Star Trek: Sin Limites
Star Wars
Ai

Ai

Other names: アイ, アイ~光と水のダフネ~, Ai - Hikari to Mizu no Daphne, Daphne, Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
Status: Complete
From Tokyopop: Daphne in the Brilliant Blue take place in a near future in which the remaining population lives in underwater cities, with waterways as streets. Years ago, while conducting underwater experiments, all contact with the surface was cut off. With the remaining human population now living underwater, The Deep Sea 9 Cities Association represent the last hope of mankind. Ai Mayuzumi is the daughter of the head of the research lab, and is an expert water jet bike driver. When the terrorist group Error, attacks the city, Ai becomes involved with the counter-terrorist group Stelnas, comprised of an all-female team, and led by a girl named Kei, and asks to join them. The group initially resists her efforts to join, but a surprising "gift" that Ai possesses, along with the way she handles herself during a kidnapping attempt, eventually sways the opinion of the members of Stelnas.
Last update chap

List Ai's chaps

#Chap TitleDownloadUpdated
1Chap 1 Vol 01 6.8MBone year ago
2Chap 2 Vol 01 4MBone year ago
3Chap 3 Vol 01 3.3MBone year ago
4Chap 4 Vol 01 3.4MBone year ago
5Chap 5 Vol 01 3.7MBone year ago
6Chap 6 Vol 01Ai's Choice 3.1MBone year ago